PRIVACY POLICY


On GraphicsByT.com, your privacy is our priority. We are committed to protecting your privacy at all times, in all situations. The information we collect about you when you become a member is used to process your orders and to provide a more personalized experience on our site.

How Do We Use the Information We Collect?
When you contact Graphics By T via graphicsbyt.com, we ask you to fill out a form that requests your name, phone number, and e-mail address. GraphicsByT.com will never share data with anyone. Your name and email address information is used solely to process any and all information requests. Your information will NEVER be sold, given, rented or traded to others for purposes other than order fulfillment.

Refer-A-Friend
If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. GraphicsByT.com does not store this information and uses it for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email.

Our Use of Log Files
When you visit our site we automatically log your IP address, relative location, your browser type and your access times. We utilize this information to conduct site performance evaluations, to see where visitors are coming from and to keep track of click stream data (the screens our users visit on our site). This data helps us to determine what content our members find most appealing so that we can maximize your enjoyment of the site. Log files are not tied to personally identifiable information.

Site Security
All Graphics By T employees take your personal information very seriously. All employees must learn and obey our security policies. Access to member personal information is limited to key management personnel and our member services department. The information is ID and password protected and our Web security is reviewed on a weekly basis.

Correcting/Updating Your Personal Information
After becoming a Graphics By T client you may correct/update your personal information by contacting us via email at clients@graphicsbyt.com. Please include your name, project, and your new contact information. The changes you make will be reflected in our databases within 24 hours. If you wish to discontinue your working relationship with us, you may contact us through the Contact section here and you will be deleted out of our database once your project is completed. If your project is already completed, you will be removed immediately.

Links To Other Sites
GraphicsByT.com contains links to other Web sites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you may be leaving the graphicsbyt.com site and entering another Web site. These sites may independently collect or request information about you and we encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

Communication
From time to time we may send out email messages alerting you that products are available, to remind you about providing feedback or for promotional offers. In addition, you will receive communication from us 1) if you contact us for any particular reason using either the contact form located on GraphicsByT.com or using a @graphicsbyt.com email address, 2) to receive your orders, or 3) we need to contact you for administrative purposes such as winning a contest. Administrative e-mails will not contain promotional materials. If you choose to receive our newsletters, they will contain promotional materials from graphicsbyt.com.

Legal Disclaimer
Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Web site.

Supplementation
We may correct or supplement your address information with standardized postal representation in order to ensure that your orders are delivered. We do this since we want to make sure that our members receive the order and to lower costs associated with our programs.

Our Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that your browser stores on your computer's hard drive which identify you when you enter. The ability to select samples on our site is not cookie-driven. We may use session cookies to provide a seamless experience on the site and to combine with our log files so that we can understand our site traffic and analyze our demographic information in aggregate form. If you have set your browser to reject cookies, our site will not identify you when you enter and you will need to manually type in your ID and password.

Children's Privacy
The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") requires that we inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under 13 years of age; and that we obtain the consent of parents and guardians in order for children under 13 years of age to use certain features of our Web sites. When we use the term "parent" we mean to include legal guardians.

We send parents an e-mail when their kid registers at the website and we provide parents 48 hours to refuse their kid's registration. If the parent refuses to allow the kid's registration we delete the kid's information from our database. If we don't hear back from the parent, we assume it is acceptable for the kid to be registered. Once a parent permits a kid to register, the kid will be able to purchase products and enter contests without any further notification to the parent. If a kid wins a contest, we notify the parent at the parent's e-mail address provided to us during the registration process and request that the parent provide their postal address for purposes of delivering the prize. We may publish a winner's first name, first initial of last name, city, and state of residence on our Web sites.

Your Feedback is Always Welcome
We welcome your comments and questions about our privacy policy - or anything else you might want to talk about. To contact us, you can reach us via email at privacy@tonillc.com.

Contact: Toni, LLC
PO Box 723554
Atlanta, Georgia
31139
Email address: legal@tonillc.com
Phone: 678.234.5093

Last updated July 29th, 2017